Hey, world! #1

Hey world!

I am SO exited about my new life project! And which better way to start a new life project than claiming it out loud to the world? Woooohoo! Thank you, internet! So, My name is Yaël S. Dupignon, I’m 20 (and by the way, I can’t wait to turn 21, yay!) and as I wanna get some privacy, I won’t say what the “S.” stands for…yet! But don’t you worry, world, ’cause one day you’ll know, I promice!
So, I’m currently studying French Literature in the University of Toronto, I’m not sure I wanna be an interpreter yet, but I definitly wanna work wheter in the fasion industry or maybe in the luxury industry. I’m confident about my future, life will guide me at some point. Or intensive shopping will! LOL!

Oups, I gotta go, world! But I can swear I’ll be back soon!

Peace,

Y.S.D.

Advertisements

About heyworldxo

I'm a Canadian student (I was born in Lebanon, then moved to France and finally ended in Ontario, which is THE best place to live)who tries to be a better person by sending positive messages and news to all my friends, supporters and (soon) fans!
This entry was posted in I heart fashion, Know me better and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Hey, world! #1

  1. Mr WordPress says:

    Hi, this is a comment.
    To delete a comment, just log in, and view the posts’ comments, there you will have the option to edit or delete them.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s